Alumni

This page lists the graduates and dissertation titles when available. Click on a given year (below) to see a list of graduates from that year.

Jump to:

2020   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000   1999   1998   1997   1996   1995   1994   1993   1992   1991   1990   1989   1988   1987   1986   1985   1984   1983   1982   1981   1980   1979   1978   1977   1976   1975   1974   1973   1972   1971   1970   1969   1968   1967   1966   1965   1964   1963   1962   1961   1960   1959   1958   1957   1956   1955   1954   1953   1952   1951   1950   1949   1948   1947   1946   1945   1942   1941   1940   1937   1936   1935   1934   1933   1932   1929   1928   1924  

Name Title Option Advisor
2020
Mac Donald, Kimberley Ann MCE Ravichandran
Moon, Jaeyun MCE Minnich
Rah, Kyupaeck Jeff MCE Blanquart
Schill, William Joseph MCE Ortiz
2019
da Silva, Andre Fernando de Castro MCE Colonius
Georgiev, Nikola-Zlatkov MCE Burdick
Mazur, Paul Antoine Benoit MCE Bhattacharya
Portela G., Carlos Mauricio MCE Greer, Kochmann
Shi, Jian CE Asimaki
Tosi, Luís Phillipe Costa Ferreira MCE Colonius
Yang, Jin MCE Bhattacharya
2018
Avellar, Louisa Taylor MCE Ravichandran
Burali, Nicholas MCE Blanquart
Burkhardt, Matthew Ryan MCE Burdick
Buyco, John Kenneth CE Heaton
Dou, Nicholas Gang MCE Minnich
Goza, Andres Jared MCE Colonius
Kawamoto, Reid Yoshio AM Andrade
Maeda, Kazuki MCE Colonius
Marteau, Elo?se Sophie Hélène AM Andrade
Massari, Anthony Thomas CE Heaton
Saxton-Fox, Theresa Ann MCE McKeon
Schaal, Natalie Sarah Ann MCE Lapusta
Sun, Dingyi MCE Bhattacharya, Ortiz
Tembhekar, Ishan MCE Kochmann
Yin, Lucy CE Heaton
2017
Bhattacharyya, Pinaky CE Beck
Hsueh, Chun-Jen MCE Bhattacharya
Plucinsky, Paul P. MCE Bhattacharya
Ravichandran, Navaneetha Krishnan MCE Minnich
Zelhofer, Alex James MCE Kochmann
2016
Agrawal, Vinamra MCE Bhattacharya
Allen, Thomas F. MCE Burdick
Amelang, Jeffrey Scott MCE Kochmann
Bobbitt, Brock Douglas MCE Blanquart
Chang, Yingrui (Ray) MCE Kochmann
Choi, Jeesoon MCE Colonius
Dizon, Abel Bermie Roberto CE Hall
Dunne, Reeve MCE McKeon
Hua, Chengyun MCE Minnich
Hurley, Ryan Colt AM Andrade
Janover, Christopher George CE Heaton
Jerves Cobo, Alex Xavier AM Andrade
Karakus, Gokcan CE Heaton
Martinez-Ortiz, Monica Paola MCE Dabiri
Meza, Lucas Rosendo MCE Greer
Mital, Utkarsh AM Andrade
Mitchell, Sarah Louise MCE Ortiz
Natsiavas, Panagiotis Philippos MCE Ortiz
Runnels, Brandon Scott MCE Ortiz
Shankar, Krishna MCE Burdick
Towne, Aaron S. MCE Colonius
Tsai, Hsieh-Chen MCE Colonius
Yan, Wen MCE Brady
2015
Aitken, Zachary Howard MCE Greer
Aryanfar, Asghar MCE Hoffmann
Coralic, Vedran MCE Colonius
Gomez, Marcella Mary MCE Murray
Heyden, Stefanie AM Ortiz
Hulikal Sampath Kumaran, Srivatsan MCE Lapusta, Bhattacharya
Lim, Keng-Wit AM Andrade
Linares-Guerrero, Esperanza Crystal MCE Hunt
Mourhatch, Ramses Quantifying Earthquake Collapse Risk of Tall Steel Braced Frame Buildings Using Rupture-to-Rafters Simulations CE Heaton, Krishnan
Rauls, Michael Brian MCE Ravichandran
Siriki, Hemanth CE Krishnan, Heaton
Thevamaran, Ramathasan MCE Daraio
Veeraraghavan, Swetha CE Krishnan, Hall
Wang, Xin C. MCE Bhattacharya, Ortiz
2014
Bjornsson, Arnar Bjorn CE Hall
Carroll, Phares Lynn MCE Blanquart
Cheng, Ming Hei CE Heaton
Della Rocca, Gerry V. MCE Blanquart
Desautels, Thomas Anthony MCE Burdick
Heckman, Vanessa Mary CE Heaton
Miller, Madeline Diane MCE Adkins
Song, Shiyan CE Heaton
Warmann, Emily Cathryn MCE Atwater
Wu, Stephen CE Beck
2013
Elzinga, Michael John MCE Dickinson
Giang, Ha Thanh MCE Bhattacharya
Hebert, Paul MCE Burdick
Leonard, Andrea Beth AM Daraio
Moeller, Robert Carlos MCE Shepherd, Polk
Notbohm, Jacob K. Dynamics of Cell–Matrix Mechanical Interactions in Three Dimensions MCE Ravichandran
Penmecha, Bharat Prasad MCE Bhattacharya
Richards, Andrew Walter Interplay of Martensitic Phase Transformation and Plastic Slip in Polycrystals MCE Bhattacharya
Somala, Surendra Nadh CE Ampuero, Lapusta
Xu, Huan MCE Murray
2012
Abad-Manterola, Pablo MCE Burdick
Cho, In Ho CE Hall
Thomas, Vaughan Lamar MCE Shepherd, Goodwin
2011
Brown, Justin Lee MCE Ravichandran
Elbanna, Ahmed Ettaf CE Heaton
Hurtado Sepulveda , Daniel Esteban MCE Ortiz
Kovalchick, Christopher MCE Ravichandran
Meier, John Allen MCE Gharib
Perotti, Luigi Emanuele MCE Ortiz
Zia, Roseanna Nellie MCE Brady
2010
Ando, Keita MCE Colonius, Brennen
Du Toit, Noel Eduard MCE Burdick
Guemundsson, Kristján MCE Colonius
Hanna, Jeffrey MCE Shepherd
Joe, Won Tae Optimized Feedback Control of Vortex Shedding on an Inclined Flat Plate MCE Colonius
Krimmel, Jeffrey James Numerical Simulation of Wave Focusing and Scattering in Shock Wave Lithotripsy MCE Colonius
Li, Xiaobai MCE Hunt
Ma, Jeremy Chee-Ming MCE Burdick
Pekarek, David N. MCE Marsden
Roumi, Farshid MCE Bhattacharya
Roy, Anthony Mathew MCE Antonsson, Shapiro, Burdick
Ruiz, Lydia Ann MCE Dabiri
Vriend, Nathalie Maria MCE Hunt, Clayton
Wongpiromsarn, Tichakorn MCE Murray
2009
Braman, Julia Marie Badger MCE Murray
Cheung, Sai Hung CE Beck
Ciucci, Francesco MCE Goodwin, Culick
Franck, Jennifer Ann MCE Colonius
Habbal, Feras MCE Ortiz
Hudson, Nicolas Henry MCE Burdick
Kelly, Alex AM Bhattacharya, Murray
Koos, Erin Crystal MCE Hunt
Liu, Yi MCE Lapusta
Lucas, Leonard Joseph MCE Ortiz
Sutoyo, Daniel CE Hall
Yang, Jing CE Heaton
Yogev, Or AM Antonsson, Shapiro
Zheng, Ling MCE Ravichandran, Bhattacharya
2008
Carson, John Maurice, III MCE Murray, MacMynowski, Acikmese
Dunlop, Mary Julia MCE Murray
El Sayed, Tamer MCE Ortiz
Epstein, Michael Steven MCE Murray
Fontaine, Ebraheem Ihsan MCE Burdick
Honda, Tomonori MCE Antonsson
Jackson, Winston Paul AM Ravichandran
Jiang, Hao MCE Burdick
Johnsen, Eric MCE Colonius
Kao, Shannon Theresa MCE Shepherd
Liang, Yongqiang MCE Burdick, Edgerton
Nicaise, Fabien MCE Antonsson
Oh, Chang Kook CE Beck
Olsen, Anna H. CE Heaton
Ruiz-Angulo, Angel MCE Hunt
Taflanidis, Alexandros Angelos CE Beck
Taira, Kunihiko (Sam) MCE Colonius
Wolf, Julie Anne CE Hall
Wolf, Michael Timothy MCE Burdick
2007
Bradford, Samuel Case CE Heaton
Bres, Guillaume Alain MCE Colonius
Chung, Timothy Hahndeut MCE Burdick, Murray
Daly, Samantha Hayes MCE Bhattacharya, Ravichandran
El-Naggar, Mohamed MCE Goodwin
Gavini, Vikram MCE Ortiz, Bhattacharya
Hao, Yong MCE Goodwin
Klamo, Joseph Thomas MCE Leonard, Gharib, Roshko
Kolasinski, Robert David MCE Culick
Kulkarni, Yashashree AM Ortiz
Mitrani-Reiser, Judith AM Beck
Motahari, Seyed-Maziar MCE Ustundag, Bhattacharya
Muto, Matthew Mokihana CE Beck
Polsenberg Thomas, AnnMarie MCE Burdick
Wang, Bingwen MCE Antonsson
Yamada, Masumi CE Heaton
2006
Branchaud, Edward A. MCE Burdick
Cremean, Lars B. MCE Murray
Inamdar, Mandar Mukund AM Phillips
Kang, Dal Mo MCE Culick
Kriechbaum, Kristopher L. MCE Burdick
Lykotrafitis, George MCE Rosakis
Pfister, Samuel Thomas MCE Burdick
Sadjadpour, Amir MCE Bhattacharya
Tao, Min AM Ravichandran
Yang, Fu-Ling MCE Hunt
Zhang, Yizhen MCE Antonsson
2005
Alves, Steven W. CE Hall
Boland, Stacey Walker MCE Haile
Cua, Georgia B. CE Heaton
Hostler, Stephen Richard MCE Brennen, Hunt
Humbert, James Sean MCE Murray
Xiao, Yu MCE Bhattacharya
Yavari, Arash AM Ortiz, Bhattacharya
2004
Aydiner, Cahit Can AM Ustundag
Cao, Shiyan MCE Burdick, Andersen
Chenchiah, Isaac Vikram AM Bhattacharya
Clinton, John Francis CE Heaton
Cooper, Marcia Ann MCE Shepherd
Klug, William Scott MCE Ortiz
Krishnan, Swaminathan CE Hall
Preston, Alastair Thomas MCE Colonius
Ran, Hongyu MCE Colonius
Scruggs, Jeffrey Thomas AM Iwan
Shaikhutdinov, Rustem Vil AM Beck
Tanguay, Michel MCE Colonius
2003
Camelo, Vanessa Sabrina CE Beck, Hall
Gallivan, Martha Anne MCE Murray
Guyader, Andrew Charles CE Iwan
Hung, Patrick Hin Fun MCE Shepherd
Joseph Gonzalez, Gustavo MCE Hunt
Mason, Richard James MCE Burdick
Matveev, Konstantin Ivanovich MCE Culick
Radford, James Edward MCE Burdick
Wang, Xiaoou MCE Antonsson
2002
Anderson, David Deloyd AM Rosakis, Ravichandran
Eldredge, Jeff D. MCE Colonius, Leonard
Lee, Cin-Young MCE Antonsson
Lu, Jun MCE Ravichandran
Purohit, Prashant Kishore AM Bhattacharya
Rowley, Clarence Worth MCE Colonius, Murray
Yuen, Ka-Veng CE Beck
Zhu, Weidong MCE Knauss, Ravichandran
2001
Au, Siu-Kui CE Beck
Blandino, John Joseph MCE Goodwin
Duttweiler, Mark Edward MCE Brennen
Hsu, Yun MCE Brennen
Ma, Lin MCE Antonsson
Pun, Winston MCE Culick
Tripathi, Ashok Burton MCE Goodwin
Zhang, Yunfeng AM Iwan
2000
Aagard, Brad Thomas CE Hall
Irfanoglu, Ayhan CE Beck
Jabbour, Michel E. AM Bhattacharya
Karion, Anna MCE Hunt
Li, Ying MCE Raichlen
Mohseni, Kamran MCE Colonius, Gharib
Oguni, Kenji AM Ravichandran
Qu, Wendong EAS Wu
1999
Benedict, Noel Lakshman MCE Hunt, Zukoski
Carlson, Anders Elof CE Hall
Kaneshige, Michael Jiro MCE Shepherd
Lemieux, Patrick MCE Hornung
Li, Hui MCE
Long, Mark K. MCE
Scott, Michael Joseph MCE
Shu, Yi-Chung AM Bhattacharya
Slatkin, Andrew Brett MCE Burdick
Waniewski, Tricia Ann MCE Brennen, Raichlen
Winfree, Nancy A. AM Knowles, Ahrens
1998
Goodwine, John William AM Burdick
Kao, John EAS Wu
Kelly, Scott D. MCE Murray
Lin, Qiao MCE Burdick
May, Bennett Scott EAS Beck
Misra, Ashish MCE Pullin
Montilla, Karina L. EAS
Polidori, David Charles AM Beck
Uy, Robert V. MCE Brennen
Zaremba, Slawomir M. AM Caughey, Beck
Zenit Camacho, Jose Roberto MCE Hunt
1997
Behnken, Robert Louis MCE Brennen, Murray
Chan, Eduardo CE Beck
Deng, Tony H. MCE Knauss
Gan, Wenshui CE Hall
Gibson, Andrew Douglas CE Scott
Kedia, Rajesh MCE Hunt
Natarajan, Venkata V. R. MCE Hunt
Reisman, Garrett Erin MCE Brennen
Sivo, Joseph Michael MCE Hunt, Zukoski
Sur, Sudipto MCE Burdick, Murray
Turteltaub, Sergio Ricardo AM Knowles
Van Nieuwstadt, Michiel Jacques MCE Murray, Burdick
Vanik, Michael William AM Beck
Wang, Luo-Jia CE Iwan
Wassgren, Carl R. MCE Brennen, Hunt
1996
Choset, Howie MCE Burdick
Fey, Kate Elizabeth AM Rosakis
Hayen, Jeffrey Clyde Response control of structural systems using semi-actively controlled interactions AM Iwan
Huang, Ching-Tung CE Iwan
Law, William Sauway MCE
Lin, Duo-min EAS Wu
Newlin, Matthew Philip MCE Doyle
Ostrowski, James Patrick MCE Burdick
Shin, Ho Seon MCE
Walter, Mark E. AM Ravichandran
Wang, Yi-Chun MCE Brennen
Zhang, Jin E. EAS Wu
1995
Christoforou, Christos S. MCE
Halling, Marvin Wilford AM Hall
Huang, Liping AM Iwan
Kaufman, David A. MCE
Kendrick, Donald William MCE Zukoski
Lewis, Andrew David AM Murray
Liu, Zhenhuan MCE Brennen, Acosta
Lunden, Melissa Mae MCE Flagan
M'Closkey, Robert Thomas MCE Murray
McKenney, Elizabeth Anne MCE Brennen, Acosta
Perez, Frank Allen MCE Koch
Pich, Peter AM Hall
Zhong, Xiaoguang Allan AM Knowles
1994
Bhattacharyya, Abhijit MCE Acosta, Brennen
Chen, I-Ming MCE Burdick
Duong, Cong N. AM Knauss
Glumac, Nick MCE
Haller, Gyorgy AM Wiggins
Huang, Mei-Jiau MCE Leonard
Hubbard, Ted J. MCE Antonsson
Kuhn de Chizelle, Yan P. MCE Acosta, Brennen
Liu, Cheng AM Rosakis
Mezic, Igor AM Wiggins
Shih, Angela Chao-Hsuan MCE Hunt
Wells, Andrew B. MCE
1993
Chan, Wingsiu Richard MCE Zukoski
Chiang, Dar-Yun AM Beck
Choi, Wooyoung EAS
Cortelezzi, Luca EAS Leonard, Doyle
Dugan, Regina E. MCE List
Harley, Robert Adam EAS
Hart, Douglas P. MCE Acosta, Brennen
Hsiau, Shu-San MCE Hunt
Hsueh, Wen-Jean MCE Antonsson
Mason, James Joseph AM Rosakis
Petroff, Catherine M. CE Raichlen
Ramsden, Jerald Day CE
Restuccio, Jim M. AM Knowles
Ruoff, Carl F. MCE Culick
Sercel, Joel Christopher MCE Culick
Zsak, Thomas William MCE Zukoski
1992
Challa, Venkata Ramana Murty CE Hall
Chirikjian, Gregory Scott AM Burdick
Guinzburg, Adiel MCE Brennen
Guthart, Gary S. EAS Wu
Kumar, Sanjay MCE Brennen
Lee, Ho-Hoon AM Culick
Lusk, Mark T. AM Knowles
Mau, Russell Edgar CE Brooks
Moser, Albert N. AM
Otto, Kevin N. MCE
Rulison, Aaron John MCE Flagan
1991
Beck, Robert Teran CE Beck
Dumas, Guy MCE Leonard
Fried, Eliot MCE Knowles
Katafygiotis, Lambros S. CE Beck
Morehart, James Henry MCE Zukoski
Papadimitriou, Konstantinos AM Beck
Shimabukuro, Sy Ross AM Knauss
Vakakis, Alexander F. AM Caughey
Wexler, Anthony Stein MCE Seinfeld
Yang, Joseph MCE Zukoski, Kubota
1990
Allard, Marie-Agnes CE Scott
Balas, Gary John EAS Doyle
Baskin, John Spencer EAS Zewail
Brady, David Jones EAS Psaltis
Brinson, L. C. AM Knauss
Ceccio, S. L. MCE Brennen
Deng, Xiaomin EAS Rosakis
Hou, Zhikun AM Iwan
Jensen, Hector A AM Iwan
Jiang, Qing AM Knowles
Levine, Marie-Bernard P. CE Beck
Smith, Roy S.R. EAS
Tan, Phalkun CE Scott
Teng, Michelle Hsiao Tsing EAS
Thyagarajan, Ravi Shanker AM Iwan
Wood, Kristin Lee MCE Antonsson
1989
Ahn, Hojin MCE Brennen
Anilkumar, A. V. MCE Sturtevant
Donlon, William Patrick Jr. CE
El-Aidi, Bahaa CE
Franz, Ronald John MCE Acosta
Nowak, Paul Scott AM Hall
Rasi, Marco CE
Rosakis, Phoebus AM Knowles
Ting, Francis Chi Kin CE Raichlen
1988
Arndt, Norbert Karl Erhard MCE Acosta
Avila-Segura, Francisco E. MCE Leal
Dowling, Michael John CE Hall
Durón, Ziyad Hassan CE Hall
Fuhs, Susan Elizabeth MCE Cass
Green, Sheldon Isaiah MCE Acosta
Karyeaclis, Michael P. MCE Caughey
Lin, Anne CE Caughey
Madhavan, Raghu MCE Babcock, Knauss
Parsons, Ian Dennis CE Hall
Peng, Chia-Yen AM Iwan
Sahu, Ranajit MCE Flagan
Smith, Paul Wesley AM Iwan
Whirley, Robert Gary MCE Iwan
1987
Burridge, Paul Brian CE Scott
Chobotov, Michael V. MCE Zukoski
d'Agostino, Luca MCE Acosta
Fanson, James L. AM Caughey
Hannoun, Imad A. CE List
Humphrey, Joseph William, III MCE Culick
Jayakumar, Paramsothy CE Beck
Jery, Belgacem MCE Acosta
Kyt?maa, Harri Kaarlo MCE Brennen
Moser, Michael Anthony AM Iwan
Natsiavas, Sotirios MCE Babcock
O'Hern, Timothy John MCE Acosta
Paparizos, Leonidas G. CE Iwan
Ramarathnam, Narasimhan AM Rosakis
Sobota, Thomas Henry MCE Marble
Sterling, James David MCE Zukoski
Toner, Stephen James MCE Zukoski
Zehnder, Alan T. MCE Rosakis
1986
Adkins, Douglas Ray MCE Brennen, Acosta
Anderson, Mark Carter AM Caughey
Barrett, Christopher Louis E Fender
Blume, Janet A. AM Sternberg
Hendricks, Gavin Julian MCE Marble
Jones, Nicholas Patrick CE Iwan
Leong, Harrison Mon Fook E Fender
Papantoniou, Dimitris Antony E List
Peek, Ralf CE Jennings
Silling, Stewart Andrew AM Knowles
Skjelbreia, James Eric CE Raichlen
Synolakis, Constantine Emmanuel CE Raichlen
Tan, Thiam-Soon CE Scott
Ungsuwarungsri, Tawach MCE Knauss
Zelt, Jeffrey Alan CE Raichlen
Zhu, Jinlin E Wu
1985
Biswas, Pratim MCE Flagan
Chelvakumar, Kasivisvanathan MCE Iwan
Cifuentes, Arturo O. AM Iwan, Jennings
Jeong, Garrett Duane AM Iwan
Kendall, Elizabeth Ann MCE Caughey
Lee, Seung-Joon EAS Wu
Maragakis, Emmanuel A. CE Jennings
Matthys, Eric Francois MCE Sabersky
Pak, Ronald Y.S. AM Jennings
Papanicolaou, Panayiotis Nikolas CE List
Patton, James Scott MCE Sabersky
Russell, Armistead Goode MCE Cass
Smith, Duane A. MCE Zukoski
Smith, Kenneth Scott AM Iwan
Wakugawa, Jason Masao AM Knowles
1984
Alam, Md. Khairul MCE Flagan
Bardet, Jean-Pierre CE Scott, Hughes
Cornet, Jean-Luc E Wu
Huang, Moh-jiann CE Housner
Hushmand, Behnam CE Scott
Margoliash, Daniel E Fender
Wilson, John Charles CE Jennings
Winget, James Michael AM Knowles
Yang, Vigor MCE Culick
1983
Awad, Elias A. MCE Culick
Botelho, Dirceu Luiz Rodrigues CE Iwan
Chamieh, Dimitri Suhayl MCE Acosta
Connolly, Jeremiah Finbarr AM Knowles
Goh, Chuen Jin AM Caughey
Jain, Sudhir Kumar CE Jennings
Levit, Itzhak MCE Knowles
Norton, Olin Perry MCE Marble
O'Sullivan, Timothy Christopher AM Knowles
Pence, Thomas James AM Knowles
Rashed, Ahmed Atef CE Iwan
Zee, Layne AM Sternberg
Zondervan, Keith Peter AM Caughey
1982
Bernier, Robert J. N. MCE Brennen
Brownlie, William Robert CE Brooks
Campbell, Charles Soutter MCE Brennen, Sabersky
Cetegen, Baki Mehmet MCE Zukoski
Chen, Carl Leei AM Caughey
Fleming, Graham Christopher AM Marble
Fowler, Graeme Francis AM Knowles
Karagozian, Ann Renee MCE Marble
Katz, Joseph MCE Acosta
Lin, Albert Niu CE Jennings
Ooi, Kean Khoon MCE Acosta
Ortiz, Louis Alexander CE Scott
Psycharis, Ioannis N. CE Jennings
Reinhall, Per Gustaf AM Caughey
Schember, Helene R. EAS Wu
Stevenson, John Cary MCE Corcoran
Tezduyar, Tayfun Ersin MCE Wu
van Ingen, Catharine CE Brooks
1981
Brooks, Alexander Nelson CE Hughes, Housner
Hall, Shawn Anthony MCE Iwan
Jin, Michael Yih-Hwa EAS McCann
Lepelletier, Thierry Georges CE Raichlen
Martin, David U. AM Saffman
Melton, Ronald Benjamin EAS McCann
Stephenson, Rodney Alan AM Sternberg
Taylor, Dean Dalton MCE Flagan
1980
Braisted, David Miner MCE Brennen
Chen, Jing-Chang CE List, Vanoni, Brooks
Haroun, Medhat Ahmed CE Housner
Koffman, Larry Douglas EAS Plesset
Nguyen, Tanh Van MCE Brennen, Sabersky
Sherman, David Carl MCE Sabersky
Subbaiah, Malladi Venkata MCE Marble
1979
Abeyaratne, Rohan Chandra AM
Beck, James Leslie CE Jennings
Goring, Derek Garard CE Raichlen
1978
Symington, William Allan EAS Marble
1977
Edwards, Dean Barton EAS Caughey
Foutch, Douglas Allen CE Jennings, Housner, Babcock
Gates, Edward M. EAS Acosta
Gates, Nathan Craig AM Iwan
Hesselink, Lambertus AM Liepmann
Johnson, Robert Edward EAS Wu
Srinivas, Sankaran E McCann
Udupa, Shriram Mahabal EAS Weinstein
van der Kogel, Hans CE Scott
1976
Abdel-Ghaffar, Ahmed Mansour CE Housner
Bohn, Mark Stephen MCE Zukoski, Marble
Miller, Richard Keith AM Iwan
Moyls, Adrian Leigh MCE Sabersky
Naheer, Ehud CE Raichlen, Vanoni, Brooks, Eagleson
Ng, Sheung-Lip EAS Acosta
Pearce, James Charles MCE Sabersky
1975
Auerbach, Jerome M. MCE Zukoski
Berrill, John Beauchamp CE Scott
Cannon, Johnnie B., Jr. MCE Zukoski
Gomberg, Richard Ira EAS Corngold
Horgen, Henri M. EAS Villagrana
Keller, Stuart Ronald EAS Wu
Kotsovinos, Nikolas Evangelos CE List
Livanos, Alexander Constantine R. EAS George
Simons, Donald Alan AM Knowles
Vetter, Alan August MCE Culick
1974
Blevins, Robert D. EAS Iwan
Fletcher, Donnie Carlton EAS Knowles
Folsom, Blair Allen EAS Rannie
Griffin, Jerry Howard AM Miklowitz
Prosperetti, Andrea EAS Plesset
1973
Apostolakis, George Efstratios Studies in nuclear reactor dynamics : I. The accuracy of point kinetics. II. The effect of delayed neutrons on the spectrum of the group-diffusion operator EAS Corngold
Arakeri, Vijay Hanumappa MCE Acosta
Bigelow, Richard Henry E Thompson
Carne, Thomas Glen AM Knowles
Chang, Daniel Pan Yih MCE Friedlander, Morgan
Hill, Murray Keith MCE Zukoski, Marble, Rannie
Lu, Tyzz-Dwo CE Scott
Piliavin, Michael Aron E Pings
Sinclair, Glenn Bruce AM Miklowitz
Sullivan, William Noel MCE Sabersky
Wood, John Holm CE Housner
Zaidel, Eran EAS Sperry
1972
Baker, Mary AM Wayland
Baligh, Mohsen Mohamed EAS Scott
Barker, Steven Joseph EAS Coles
Brockway, George Samuel AM Sternberg
Candel, Sebastien M. EAS Marble
Chao, Chih Chieh EAS Duwez, Tsuei
Chapyak, Edward Jay EAS Plesset
Debrule, Paul M. EAS Sabersky
Furuike, Dennis Masato AM Iwan
Furuya, Okitsugu EAS Acosta
Goodwin, Antony Wilfred EAS Fender
Greenfeld, Norton Robert EAS Thompson
Hammack, Joseph Leonard EAS Raichlen
Lineberry, Michael Jay EAS Corngold
Marmarelis, Panos Zissis EAS McCann
Morel, Francois EAS
Smith, Richard Ross EAS Harp
Taylor, Brent Dalton CE Vanoni
1971
Adu, Randolph Ademola CE
Arnett, David Woods E McCann
Bielak, Jacobo CE Jennings, Housner
Chwang, Allen Tse-Yung MCE Wu
Ditmars, John David CE Brooks
Hoerner, John Brent CE Jennings
James, Edwin Charles EAS Wu
Jeffers, Robert Humphrey Francis AM Knowles
Kim, Jong Hyun MCE Acosta
McFarlane, Harold Finley EAS Corngold
Nielsen, Richard Carl MCE Sabersky
Sharon, Thomas Edward E Duwez, Tsuei
Skattum, Knut Sverre AM Jennings
Stahl, Karl John AM Iwan
Vijayaraghavan, Alwar MCE Caughey
Willus, Charles Arthur MCE Rannie
Wilson, Michael Barron AM Wu, Brennen
1970
Chapman, Richard Bruce EAS Plesset
Dill, John Cedric EAS McCann
French, Jonathan Akin CE Raichlen, Vanoni, Brooks
Gran, Robert Lee MCE Zukoski, Kubota
Horgan, Cornelius Oliver AM Knowles
Kerber, Ronald L. EAS Plesset
Koester, John Kent AM Zukoski
Lee, Jiin-Jen CE Raichlen
Patula, Edward John AM Iwan
Perry, Edward Harris MCE Culick
Prelewicz, Daniel Adam AM Caughey
Prych, Edmund Andrew CE Brooks
Randall, David Lawrence E McCann, Thompson
Yang, I-Min AM Iwan
1969
Brinker, Gary Duane EAS Lees
Gakenheimer, David Charles AM Miklowitz
Haas, Roger Allison EAS Marble
Heitner, Kenneth Leon AM Housner
McCrickerd, John Thomas EAS George
Pfeiffer, Wayne Wallace EAS Shapiro
Picraux, Samuel Thomas EAS Mayer
Randles, Philip Wayne AM Miklowitz, Caughey
Schlueter, Roger Selig EAS Hsieh
Trifunac, Mihailo Dimitrije CE Hudson
Tsai, Nien Chien CE Housner
Wheeler, Lewis Turner AM Sternberg
Whitney, Arthur Karl EAS Wu
Wong, Felix Shek Ho EAS Shield
1968
Balbine, Guy de EAS Franklin
Bauer, Luc-Olivier Edouard E Gould
Bell, Lon Edward MCE Rannie
Benson, David Bernard EAS Thompson
Brock, Richard Runyon CE Vanoni
DeLong, Raymond Kay EAS Acosta
Gilpin, Robert Ridgeway EAS Zukoski
Gorman, Jeffrey Archibald E Wood
Gruber, William Paul MCE Ellis
Ho, Chee Leung AM Knowles
Kenny, John J. EAS Papas
Klineberg, John Michael EAS Lees
Kurosaka, Mitsuru EAS Rannie
Lau, Joseph P. EAS Wu
O'Sullivan, Michael John EAS Knowles
Pincince, Albert Bernard CE McKee
Shankar, Pattamadai Narasimhan EAS Marble
Thompson, Ansel Frederick CE Gramm
Turteltaub, Matias Jose AM Sternberg
Zoutendyk, Peter John Andrew E Yariv
1967
Atkinson, John David AM Caughey
Dickerson, John Randall AM Caughey
Fan, Loh-Nien CE Brooks
Giberson, Melbourne Fernald EAS Hudson
Greenman, William Franklin EAS Vreeland
Hallanger, Lawrence W. AM Caughey
Husid, Raul CE Housner
James, David Fielding MCE Acosta
Kuroiwa, Julio EAS Housner, Hudson, Jennings
Lam, John Ling-Yee AM Papas
Lutes, Loren Daniel AM Iwan
Mani, Ramani MCE Acosta
Marshall, Franklin Lester EAS Rannie
Matthews, John Wallace EAS George
McCloskey, David J. EAS Plesset
Nigam, Navin Chandra EAS Housner
Norwood, Frederick Reyes AM Miklowitz
Patton, Carl E. EAS Humphrey, Wilts
Pope, David Peter EAS Vreeland
Reihman, Thomas Charles MCE Sabersky
Rispin, Peter Paul Augustine AM Wu
Spaeth, Edmund Eugene AM Friedlander
Wooten, David Clark AM Marble
Zung, Laurence Bei-Yu EAS Marble
1966
Billings, Charles Edgar CE Friedlander
Brady, Arthur Gerald CE Hudson
Cookson, John Thomas CE North
Crewdson, Richard Clark EAS Duwez
Cronin, Donald Leslie MCE Crede, Caughey
Currie, Iain George AM Rannie
Erdmann, Robert C. AM Lurie, Shapiro, Knowles
Fischer, Hugo Breed CE Brooks, Vanoni, Raichlen
Hauptmann, Edward Gerald AM Sabersky
Hu, Paul Yu-fei MCE Caughey
Kerdemelidis, Vassilios EAS Papas
Klose, Gerhard Joachim EAS Acosta
Ko, Hon-Yim EAS Scott
Malhotra, Rajeshwar Kumar EAS Caughey
Rocke, Richard Dale AM Crede, Hudson
Schwartz, Henry Gerard CE Morgan, Samples
Sutherland, Alexander James CE Vanoni
Tam, Christopher Kwong-Wah AM Rannie
Yonas, Gerold EAS Liepmann
1965
Argyropoulos, George S. EAS Wayland, Marble
Bell, James Melvin EAS Scott
Chao, Chang-Chih EAS Duwez
Cohen, Jules Bernard CE Samples, McKee
Cool, Terrill Alan MCE Zukoski
Davison, Lee Walker AM Knowles
de Pencier, Robert Dewey MCE Morelli
Goddard, William Andrew, III EAS Duwez
Hanson, Robert Duane EAS Housner, Hudson
Hertel, Robert Henry EAS Gould
Hwang, Li-San CE Vanoni
Kelly, Arnold James EAS Marble, Jahn
Knapp, Karl K. MCE Sabersky
List, Ericson John AM Brooks
Masri, Sami Faiz EAS Crede, Caughey
Townes, Harry Warren MCE Sabersky
Venezian, Giulio EAS Plesset
Wade, Richard B MCE Acosta
Wiberg, Donald Martin MCE Shapiro
1964
Auksmann, Boris MCE
Baganoff, Donald EAS
Fehlberg, William Thomas EAS
Folias, Efthymios S. EAS
Gibson, Edward George EAS
Goldstein, Robert EAS
Gray, Augustine H. EAS Caughey
Grellman, Hans Werner EAS
Grimes, Charles Kenneth EAS
Keightley, Willard Otis EAS
Koh, Robert Ching-yee EAS
Linde, Ronald Keith EAS
Liu, Joseph Tsu Chieh EAS Marble
Luo, Huey-Lin EAS
Mantle, Peter J. EAS
Mitzner, Kenneth Martin EAS
Nagelberg, Elliot R. EAS
Nielsen, Niels Norby EAS
O'Kelly, Michael Edmond James EAS Caughey
O'Regan, Patrick Gerard EAS
Parmerter, Robert Reid EAS
Patch, Richard Walker EAS
Reardon, Bernard Charles EAS
Scott, Richard Anthony EAS
Shackleford, William L. EAS
Shumka, Alex EAS Nicolet
Singleton, Robert Edmund EAS
Spaid, Frank William EAS
Squire, William Dean EAS
Thomas, Mitchell EAS
Tso, Wai Keung EAS Housner, Caughey
1963
Boyle, William Charles CE Johansson
Gray, Louise D. EAS Penner
Hickling, Robert MCE Plesset
Intaglietta, Marcos MCE Wayland
Jennings, Paul C. CE Housner
McMichael, Francis Clay CE Brooks
Mei, Chiang Chung EAS Wu
Pinchak, Alfred Cyril MCE Zukoski
Porter, John William, Jr. EAS Penner
Roesch, Louis C. MCE Duwez, Willens
Watson, Ronald MCE Penner
1962
Albini, Frank Addison MCE Marble
Eiselen, Everett Truman MCE Caughey
Guttman, Andrew MCE Penner
Klement, William, Jr. EAS Duwez
Lathrop, Kaye Don MCE Lurie
Lloyd, James Reily MCE Miklowitz
Marxman, Gerald Albert MCE Marble, Kerrebrock
Messick, Roger Edwin EAS Knowles
Rosenfeld, Robert Leopold MCE Miklowitz
Stofel, Edwin Jule MCE Wood
Wang, Duen-Pao EAS Wu
Wang, Neng-Ming EAS Knowles, Williams
1961
Boedtker, Olaf A. MCE Duwez
Collins, Daniel Joseph EAS Wayland
Dienes, John Kalman MCE Caughey
Dipprey, Duane F. MCE Sabersky
Iwan, W. D. MCE Caughey
Jones, Orval Elmer MCE Miklowitz
Long, Dennis Vernon CE Scott
Marin, Jean-Francois MCE Duwez
Merchant, Howard Carl MCE
Willens, Ronald Howard E Duwez
1960
Gourdine, Meredith Charles EAS Cole
Hsieh, Din-Yu EAS Plesset
Jacobs, Theodore Alan EAS Penner
Kennedy, John Fisher CE Brooks, Vanoni
Lapp, Marshall E Penner
Naude, Charl Francois MCE Ellis, Lagerstrom
Olfe, Daniel B. EAS Penner
Reichenbach, Roy Earl MCE Penner
Stumpf, Henry John MCE Caughey
Sutera, Salvatore Philip MCE Wayland
1959
Briceland, Richard Harald MCE Rannie
Broman, Gunnar Erik MCE Zukoski, Marble
Brownlee, Wilmot Grant MCE Marble
Oates, Gordon C. MCE Marble
Pietrokowsky, Paul EAS
1958
Barker, Calvin LaRue MCE Marble
Fuhs, Allen E. MCE Penner
Hastrup, Rolf C. MCE Sabersky
Hooker, William Joseph EAS Penner
Katz, Robert MCE Marble
McLaughlin, Ronald T. CE McKee, Brooks
Russell, Thomas L. MCE Wood, Clark
Thomson, J. Alex EAS Penner
Williams, Forman Arthur EAS Penner
1957
Beutler, Fredrick Joseph EAS DePrima
Harshbarger, Frederick Clay MCE Penner
Hendrickson, James A. MCE Wood
Neustein, Joseph MCE Rannie
Plapp, John E. MCE Rannie
1956
Kerrebrock, Jack L. MCE Tsien
Mitchell, Thomas Patrick EAS Plesset
Nomicos, George N. CE Vanoni
Rubin, Sheldon MCE Hudson
Williams, Harry Edwin MCE Housner
Zima, Gordon Everett MCE
1955
Carlson, John Arthur MCE Kyropoulos
Denney, Joseph Myers EAS Duwez
Feldman, Saul MCE Rannie
Goldsmith, Martin MCE Penner
Marks, Craig MCE Kyropoulos
Serdengecti, Sedat MCE Tsien
Sutton, George W MCE Plesset
Wright, William Vale MCE Duwez
1954
Barker, Fred MCE
Brooks, Norman H. CE Vanoni
Ergin, Erdem I. MCE Hudson
Hayashi, Paul H. MCE Housner
Hlavka, George E. MCE Rannie
Loh, Eugene Yu-Cheng MCE Duwez
McCaldin, James Oeland MCE Duwez
Rains, Dean A. MCE
1953
Anderson, Roger Alan MCE
Ellion, Max Edmund MCE
Ellis, Albert Tromly MCE
Iura, Toru MCE
Johnson, James Edgar MCE
Skjelbreia, Lars CE
1952
Acosta, Allan James MCE
Cheng, Che-Min MCE Tsien
Dergarabedian, Paul MCE Plesset
Dixon, William Joseph E McCann
Pauw, Adrian CE Martel, Converse
Vreeland, Thad MCE, EE
1951
Lassen, Herbert Arthur MCE Housner
1950
Alford, Jack Leland MCE Hudson, Duwez
Schurman, Glenn A. MCE Kyropoulos
1949
Ismail, Hassan M. CE Vanoni
McClintock, Frank A. MCE Hudson
Quinlan, Patrick Michael CE Martel, Converse
Sabersky, Rolf Heinrich MCE
Schneider, Arthur John Rudolph MCE Hollander
Wood, David Shotwell MCE Clark
1948
Kyropoulos, Peter Rudolf MCE, CE
1947
Harris, Robert Blynn CE Martel
Swatta, Frank Albert CE Converse
1946
Morelli, Dino A. CE
1945
Daily, James Wallace MCE Knapp
1942
Hudson, Donald Ellis MCE
1941
Housner, George William CE Martel
1940
Byrne, Ralph Edward CE Martel
Van Driest, Edward Reginald CE Knapp
Vanoni, Vito August CE
1937
Moore, Charles Kenneth Ae, MCE Sechler, von Kármán
1936
Ippen, Arthur Thomas MCE Knapp, von Kármán
1935
White, Merit Penniman CE Martel
1934
Byrne, Ralph Edward CE
Clark, Donald Sherman MCE
1933
Harness, George Thomas, Jr. MCE
Murdock, Keith MCE Knapp
1932
Boothe, Perry Mattison CE Knapp
1929
Gramatky, Ferdinand Gunner CE
1928
Banta, Arthur Perry CE
Watson, Ralph Mayhew MCE
1924
Cheng, Ching Yun CE
Cheng, Ching Yun CE